Market Reports 2022 - Dermot OBrien Group - Sotheby's International Realty Singer Island
 

Market Reports 2022

2022 Singer Island Market Update Updated on March 1, 2022

2021
Development NameStreet #Total UnitsActive ListingPre 2022 Contracts2022 SoldsDollar ValueCurrently In Contract
340 Inlet Way3401500000
Reaches2249460002
The Addison224500000
5000 North Ocean50004820158750001
Amrit Ocean *3100182816200177
Aquarius54401181013290001
The Atrium14514010000
Beach Front46005900449950001
Captains Walk2202000000
Condado (Coop)50601300000
Connemara542013020001
Corniche520011000119000002
Cote D'Azur420010210214800003
Courtyard11002320000
Dolce Vita1553410001
Dunes Towers5480442013200001
Eastpointe I & II546014700782500006
Inlet Beach Club1204600000
Inlet Pointe107900000
Martinique II 41009910439850005
Mayan Towers South1258920001
Oasis Singer Island39203820139000001
Ocean Eighteen1061800001
Oceantree34001463016250003
Ocean's Edge50504000139500000
One Singer island53101500132500000
Palm Beach Isles****25940272000002
Palm Beach Shores****3901017600003
Palm Beach Shores Apartments125 6300000
Phoenix Towers280017610314770002
Ritz Carlton Residences270024200136100001
Sea Dunes54003200000
Seawinds50708930110800002
Seawinds50808810000
Sugar Sands124234430313100006
The Resort at Singer Island (Hotel Condos)380023900220680001
The Resort at Singer Island (Private Res)38006600247500001
Capri525028101980001
Tiara300032010539630003
Via Delfino51503300000
Villa Towers (Coop)36405200000
Villas on the Ocean3600560012900001
Vista Blue37305800000
Waterglades5510, 5540 & 555031210555500004
Yacht Harbor Estates****23400002
Yacht Harbor Manor****1361019750001
Icon Palm Beach Shores150-206150150015
Beach House108800000
Sand Dune Shores (Timeshare)1652500000
Seagrape546060101720001
Lake Breeze000
Surf and Sand000
zTotal New Construction Condos (Amrit Ocean & Icon)--1971716200192
zzTotal Resale Condos (All the other buildings above)--5004250536312700032
zzzOverall Total Condos--5192631625363127000224
zzzzTotal Single Family Home Sales--101960389350007

** Icon sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction
* The Amrit Ocean sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction