Market Reports - Dermot OBrien Group - Sotheby's International Realty Singer Island
 

2021 Singer Island Market Update Updated on March 1, 2022

2022
Development NameStreet #Total UnitsActive ListingPre 2021 Contracts2021 SoldsDollar ValueCurrently In Contract
340 Inlet Way340150012650000
Reaches22494609101160003
The Addison224500000
5000 North Ocean5000482014553450001
Amrit Ocean *310018287000162
Aquarius5440118101573132501
The Atrium1451401025850000
Beach Front46005900101603000002
Captains Walk2202000216850000
Condado (Coop)50601300000
Connemara542013020943520001
Corniche52001100020192185002
Cote D'Azur42001021024104530006
Courtyard11002320310175000
Dolce Vita1553410798525008
Dunes Towers548044201348598801
Eastpointe I & II54601470023229030003
Inlet Beach Club1204600200
Inlet Pointe107900000
Martinique II 4100991024207530008
Mayan Towers South125892028070000
Oasis Singer Island39203820246000001
Ocean 181061800666000000
Oceantree3400146301367270002
Ocean's Edge505040009266226800
One Singer island53101500000
Palm Beach Isles****2594024437455001
Palm Beach Shores****3901020166399256
Palm Beach Shores Apartments125 6300313350000
Phoenix Towers280017610937170002
Ritz Carlton Residences27002420038906700001
Sea Dunes54003200000
Seawinds507089301612717398
3
Seawinds508088107127173980
Sugar Sands1242344302790343007
The Resort at Singer Island (Hotel Condos)38002410026131504084
The Resort at Singer Island (Private Res)38006600588750003
Capri52502810544410001
Tiara30003201030205458006
Via Delfino51503300228000000
Villa Towers (Coop)3640520020
Villas on the Ocean36005600919080002
Vista Blue373058009320050000
Waterglades5510, 5540 & 55503121033224075007
Yacht Harbor Estates****23400797654802
Yacht Harbor Manor****1361017156600002
Icon Palm Beach Shores150-206150 00015
Beach House10880023700000
Sand Dune Shores (Timeshare)165250013540000
Seagrape546060101372630001
Lake Breeze
Surf and Sand
zTotal New Construction Condos (Amrit Ocean & Icon)--197177000177
zzTotal Resale Condos (All the other buildings above)--500625049156022701942
zzzOverall Total Condos--51946370491560227019219
zzzzTotal Single Family Home Sales--10196044858109057

** Icon sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction
* The Amrit Ocean sales activity numbers are an estimate as this development is still under construction